?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
I've come to the conclusion that it must be really hard to botch a… - the fate of our destiny
zacrilege
zacrilege
I've come to the conclusion that it must be really hard to botch a stir fry. Either that or I make damn good stirfry, i'm thinking it's more likely the former.

I'd make a really good chef if I didnt' hate working in restaurants.

Current Mood: rejuvenated rejuvenated
Current Music: Iron Maiden - Dance of the Dead

4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
meerkatastic From: meerkatastic Date: June 18th, 2005 05:43 am (UTC) (Link)

why zackary, why?

don't hate restaurants, they are my source of free food and mad tips.
zacrilege From: zacrilege Date: June 18th, 2005 11:04 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah i liked the food part, it's the likelyhood that the management will change to someone extremely shitty that i don't like. I suppose that's true with any job. But I also don't want to go back to being a dishpig.
meerkatastic From: meerkatastic Date: June 18th, 2005 12:14 pm (UTC) (Link)

i do dishes

it makes me a cool, yep yep.

yeah, see, i figure the people can suck anywhere. and if you need work, work is nice.
zacrilege From: zacrilege Date: June 18th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
i'm also sick of making minimum wage.

how come you serve and do dishes?
4 comments or Leave a comment